Boost Tracker

Once you have registered your school, we will receive a Welcome email requesting how many Wallcharts you will require.

You can chose to use our Classroom Wallcharts or if you prefer our new Digital Wallchart which can be customised to suit your school.

Once you've decided what 'boost' activities you want to do and have started doing your 'Daily Boost', record your pupil's participation on your Wallcharts.

At the end of each term, you can either log back in to the website and upload log your class and school totals, or you can submit these to us via email. Your School's stats will then be shown on the Boost Tracker below!

You'll then receive Certificates and Boost Bands, Certificates and the chance to book an Assembly to celebrate with Zoom the Daily Boost Mascot! The Boost Bands will be sent to you for each milestone a pupil achieves - 250, 500, 750 and 1,000 minutes!

To celebrate our participating schools, the Daily Boost Annual Awards will be presented in the following categories. Find out who the 2019/20 winners are!

  • Highest Total Time
  • Highest Number of Daily Boost Sessions
  • Highest Percentage of School Participation
  • Highest Average Minutes per Pupil
SchoolTotal Individual PupilsTotal AttendancesTotal No. of BoostsTotal Time
1 - Knighton Mead Primary Academy204117564504308 days, 5 hrs, 30 mins
2 - Fernvale Primary School25889913473737 days, 9 hrs, 15 mins
3 - Mellor Primary School47084773542052 days, 3 hrs, 45 mins
4 - Ab Kettleby Primary School6949962221938 days, 5 hrs, 30 mins
5 - Bottesford CEP School24183322891917 days, 9 hrs
6 - The Pastures Primary School2263842136680 days, 8 hrs, 30 mins
7 - Orchard Primary School2333469138570 days, 1 hrs, 15 mins
8 - Sheepy Magna Church of England Primary School73122468216 days, 18 hrs
9 - Somerby Primary School4686666158 days, 15 hrs, 30 mins
10 - Newbold Verdon Primary School3093832156 days, 8 hrs
11 - Langham CE Primary School19857817102 days, 8 hrs, 30 mins
12 - Burbage Junior School34738423277 days, 7 hrs, 30 mins
13 - Old Dalby Church of England Primary School13019018361 days, 2 hrs
14 - North Mead Primary Academy30332429060 days, 2 hrs, 30 mins
15 - LRS School2692013435 days, 14 hrs, 15 mins
16 - Stathern Primary School7915110427 days, 12 hrs, 45 mins
17 - Highcliffe Primary School2672646720 days, 5 hrs, 30 mins
18 - The Merton Primary School601005614 days, 4 hrs
19 - Stokes Wood Primary School0000 mins
20 - Broom Leys Primary School0000 mins
21 - Elizabeth Woodville Primary School0000 mins
22 - St Francis Catholic Primary School0000 mins
23 - Croft Church of England Primary School0000 mins
24 - Limehurst Academy0000 mins
25 - Brocks Hill Primary School0000 mins
26 - Latimer Primary School0000 mins
27 - Swallowdale Primary School0000 mins
28 - Glenfield Primary School0000 mins
29 - The Meadow Community Primary School0000 mins
30 - Sandfield Close Primary School0000 mins
31 - Meadow View Farm School0000 mins
32 - All Saints CE, Wigston0000 mins
33 - Eyres Monsell Primary School0000 mins
34 - Bosworth Academy0000 mins
35 - Ibstock Junior 0000 mins
36 - The Castle Rock School0000 mins
37 - Rawlins Academy0000 mins
38 - Albert Village Primary School0000 mins
39 - Woodcote Primary School0000 mins
40 - Christ Church & St. Peter's0000 mins
41 - Gaddesby Primary School0000 mins
42 - Millfield Academy0000 mins
43 - Cosby Primary School0000 mins
44 - Woolden Hill Primary School0000 mins
45 - Billesdon CE Primary0000 mins
46 - Barlestone C of E Primary School0000 mins
47 - Uppingham Community College0000 mins
48 - Rushey Mead Academy0000 mins
49 - St Michael & All Angels CE Primary School0000 mins
50 - Ratcliffe College0000 mins
51 - St. Peter's Catholic Voluntary Academy0000 mins
52 - Snarestone0000 mins
53 - Ratby Primary School0000 mins
54 - Martinshaw Primary School0000 mins
55 - Church Hill Juniors0000 mins
56 - Queniborough CE Primary School0000 mins
57 - Oaklands School0000 mins
58 - Little Hill Primary School0000 mins
59 - Higham-on-the-Hill Primary School0000 mins
60 - Ravenhurst Primary School0000 mins
61 - Glenmere Community Primary School0000 mins
62 - Parkland Primary School0000 mins
63 - Little Bowden Primary School0000 mins
64 - Houghton-on-the-Hill Church of England Primary School0000 mins
65 - St Botolph's Church of England Primary School0000 mins
66 - Beaumont Lodge Primary School0000 mins
67 - Claybrooke Primary School0000 mins
68 - Riverside Community Primary School0000 mins
69 - Whitehall Primary School0000 mins
70 - Dunton Bassett Primary School0000 mins
71 - Birch Wood0000 mins
72 - Shaftesbury Juniors0000 mins
73 - Frisby Church of England Primary School0000 mins
74 - Blackfordby St. Margaret's0000 mins
75 - Fairfield Preparatory School0000 mins
76 - Thythorn Field Community Primary School0000 mins
77 - Stafford Leys Community Primary School0000 mins
78 - Moira Primary School0000 mins
79 - Meadowdale0000 mins
80 - Packington Church of England Primary School0000 mins
81 - Woodland Grange Primary School0000 mins
82 - St Paul's Catholic School0000 mins
83 - Broomfield Primary School0000 mins
84 - St Mary's C Of E Primary School, Melton0000 mins
85 - Whissendine CE Primary School0000 mins
86 - Asfordby Hill Primary School0000 mins
87 - St Peter's Wymondham Church of England Primary School0000 mins
88 - St Marys C Of E Primary School0000 mins
89 - Thorpe Acre Junior School0000 mins
90 - Uplands Juniors0000 mins
91 - Tugby Church of England Primary School0000 mins
92 - Spinney Hill Primary School0000 mins
93 - Husbands Bosworth C of E Primary School0000 mins
94 - Oakthorpe Primary School0000 mins
95 - Stonebow Primary School0000 mins
96 - Old Mill Primary School0000 mins
97 - Saint John Fisher School0000 mins
98 - Saint Francis Catholic Primary School0000 mins
99 - Rendell Primary School0000 mins
100 - Oakfield Short Stay0000 mins
101 - Hallam Fields Primary0000 mins
102 - Warren Hills Community Primary School0000 mins
103 - Fairfield Community Primary School0000 mins
104 - Little Fingers0000 mins
105 - Loughborough CE0000 mins
106 - Cuttlefish School0000 mins
107 - Tudor Grange Samworth Academy0000 mins
108 - Water Leys Primary School0000 mins
109 - Griffydam Primary School0000 mins
110 - Ashmount School0000 mins
111 - Ellistown Community Primary School0000 mins
112 - Belton Church of England Primary School0000 mins
113 - Huncote Community Primary School0000 mins
114 - Measham Church of England Primary School0000 mins
115 - Enderby Danemill Primary School0000 mins
116 - Greenfield Primary School0000 mins
117 - Lubenham All Saints Church of England Primary School0000 mins
118 - Kilby St. Mary's0000 mins
119 - Hallbrook Primary School0000 mins
120 - Linden Primary School0000 mins
121 - Thornton Primary School0000 mins
122 - Barwell Juniors0000 mins
123 - Hope Hamilton CE Primary School0000 mins
124 - Catmose College0000 mins
125 - Forest Lodge Primary School0000 mins
126 - Charnwood Primary School0000 mins
127 - Rolleston Primary School0000 mins
128 - Al-Islamia Institute for Education0000 mins
129 - Thringstone Primary School0000 mins
130 - St Simon & St Jude C of E Primary School0000 mins
131 - Sketchley Hill Primary School0000 mins
132 - Richmond0000 mins
133 - Merrydale Juniors0000 mins
134 - Hinckley Parks Primary School0000 mins
135 - Thrussington C of E Primary School0000 mins
136 - Bishop Ellis Catholic Primary School0000 mins
137 - Waltham on the Wolds Church of England Primary School0000 mins
138 - Redmile Church of England Primary School0000 mins
139 - Ullesthorpe CE Primary School0000 mins
140 - Farndon Fields Primary School0000 mins
141 - Hall Orchard Church of England Primary0000 mins
142 - The Pochin School0000 mins
143 - St Peter & St Paul CE Academy0000 mins
144 - Newlands Community Primary School0000 mins
145 - Brownlow Primary School0000 mins