1. Skip to content

Robert Smyth Academy

Burnmill Road , Market Harborough , Leics, Market Harborough, Leicestershire, LE167JG
Mike Scullymscully@robertsmyth.tgacademy.org.uk01858 440791

Robert Smyth Academy

About Robert Smyth Academy

Team NameNo. of MembersContact Details
KS4 Mixed Swimming8Mike Scully
e: mscully@robertsmyth.tgacademy.org.uk
U16 Female Table Tennis4Mike Scully
e: mscully@robertsmyth.tgacademy.org.uk
t: 01858 440791
U16 Male Table Tennis8Mike Scully
e: mscully@robertsmyth.tgacademy.org.uk
t: 01858 440791
Year 10/11 Female Futsal8Mike Scully
e: mscully@robertsmyth.tgacademy.org.uk
Year 7 Female Futsal7Rosie Smith
e: rsmith@robertsmyth.tgacademy.org,uk
Year 8/9 Female Futsal9Mike Scully
e: mscully@robertsmyth.tgacademy.org.uk
KS3 Female Badminton7Kieran Grundy
e: kgrundy@robertsmyth.tgacademy.org.uk
KS3 Male Badminton10Kieran Grundy
e: kgrundy@robertsmyth.tgacademy.org.uk
KS4 Female Badminton4Kieran Grundy
e: kgrundy@robertsmyth.tgacademy.org.uk
t: 01858 440791
KS4 Male Badminton3Kieran Grundy
e: kgrundy@robertsmyth.tgacademy.org.uk
t: 01858 440791
U18 Male Basketball14Jonathan Davies
e: jdavies@robertsmyth.tgacademy.org.uk
t: 01858 440791
Year 11 Male Basketball6Mr J Davies
e: jdavies@robertsmyth.tgacademy.org.uk
t: 01858 440791
Year 7 Male Basketball6Mike Scully
e: mscully@robertsmyth.tgacademy.org.uk
Year 8 Male Basketball8Mike Scully
e: mscully@robertsmyth.tgacademy.org.uk
Year 9 Male Basketball15Mike Scully
e: mscully@robertsmyth.tgacademy.org.uk
U15 Male Cricket9Mike Scully
e: mscully@robertsmyth.tgacademy.org.uk
KS4 Female Dodgeball8Mike Scully
e: mscully@robertsmyth.tgacademy.org.uk
U19 Male Football15Mike Scully
e: mscully@robertsmyth.tgacademy.org.uk
Year 10 Male Football13Mike Scully
e: mscully@robertsmyth.tgacademy.org.uk
t: 01858 440791
Year 10/11 Female Football6Rosie Smith
e: rsmith@robertsmyth.tgacademy.org,uk
Year 11 Male Football16Mike Scully
e: mscully@robertsmyth.tgacademy.org.uk
t: 01858 440791
Year 7 Female Football9Rosie Smith
e: rsmith@robertsmyth.tgacademy.org,uk
Year 7 Male Football13Mike Scully
e: mscully@robertsmyth.tgacademy.org.uk
t: 01858 440791
Year 8 Male Football15Mike Scully
e: mscully@robertsmyth.tgacademy.org.uk
t: 01858 440791
Year 9 Male Football14Mike Scully
e: mscully@robertsmyth.tgacademy.org.uk
Year 10 Female Netball8Lynne Colman
e: lcolman@robertsmyth.tgacademy.org.uk
t: 01858 440791
Year 11 Female Netball11Lynne Colman
e: lcolman@robertsmyth.tgacademy.org.uk
t: 01858 440791
Year 7 Female Netball8Lynne Colman
e: lcolman@robertsmyth.tgacademy.org.uk
t: 01858 440791
Year 8 Female Netball9Lynne Colman
e: lcolman@robertsmyth.tgacademy.org.uk
t: 01858 440791
Year 9 Female Netball7Mike Scully
e: mscully@robertsmyth.tgacademy.org.uk
KS3 Mixed Rowing8Mike Scully
e: mscully@robertsmyth.tgacademy.org.uk
KS4 Mixed Rowing10Mike Scully
e: mscully@robertsmyth.tgacademy.org.uk

Displaying 1 to 27 of 27

TitleParticipantsStateSite
Year 7 Boys FootballBlaby & Harborough8In ProgressLRS Active Schools
Year 8 Boys FootballBlaby & Harborough8CompleteLRS Active Schools
Year 9 Boys FootballBlaby & Harborough8In ProgressLRS Active Schools
Year 7 NetballBlaby & Harborough8In ProgressLRS Active Schools
Year 8 Girls NetballBlaby & Harborough8CompleteLRS Active Schools
Year 9 Girls NetballBlaby & Harborough8In ProgressLRS Active Schools
Year 10 Girls NetballBlaby & Harborough8In ProgressLRS Active Schools
Year 11 Girls NetballBlaby & Harborough8In ProgressLRS Active Schools
Year 10 Boys FootballBlaby & Harborough8CompleteLRS Active Schools
Year 11 Boys FootballBlaby & Harborough8CompleteLRS Active Schools
U18 Boys BadmintonTeam Leicestershire Badminton12Group Stages In ProgressLRS Active Schools
U18 Boys BasketballTeam Leicestershire Basketball12Group Stages In ProgressLRS Active Schools
Team Leicestershire U18 Boys Football County FinalsTeam Leicestershire Football17Group Stages In ProgressLRS Active Schools
Year 8 Boys BasketballBlaby & Harborough4CompleteLRS Active Schools
Year 7 Girls FutsalOadby and Wigston6CompleteLRS Active Schools
Year 8/9 Girls FutsalBlaby & Harborough5CompleteLRS Active Schools
Year 10/11 Girls FutsalBlaby & Harborough4CompleteLRS Active Schools
Team Leicestershire Y9 Boys Football County FinalsTeam Leicestershire Football16In ProgressLRS Active Schools
Year 9 Boys BasketballBlaby & Harborough5CompleteLRS Active Schools
KS3 Boys BadmintonBlaby & Harborough7Group Stages In ProgressLRS Active Schools
KS4 Boys BadmintonBlaby & Harborough7Group Stages In ProgressLRS Active Schools
KS3 Girls BadmintonBlaby & Harborough4In ProgressLRS Active Schools
KS4 Girls BadmintonBlaby & Harborough5In ProgressLRS Active Schools
Year 7 Boys BasketballBlaby & Harborough4CompleteLRS Active Schools
Team Leicestershire Y9 Boys Basketball County FinalsTeam Leicestershire Basketball14In ProgressLRS Active Schools
KS4 Girls Dodgeball (Level 2)Oadby and Wigston5CompleteLRS Active Schools

Latest Results

Competition
Year 7 Boys FootballRobert Smyth AcademyYear 7 Male Football3 - 2Welland Park AcademyYear 7 Male Football
Year 8 Boys FootballRobert Smyth AcademyYear 8 Male Football1 - 5Welland Park AcademyYear 8 Male Football
Year 7 NetballRobert Smyth AcademyYear 7 Female Netball1 - 13Welland Park AcademyYear 7 Female Netball
Year 8 Girls NetballRobert Smyth AcademyYear 8 Female Netball1 - 18Welland Park AcademyYear 8 Female Netball
Year 9 Girls NetballRobert Smyth AcademyYear 9 Female Netball30 - 2Welland Park AcademyYear 9 Female Netball
Year 10 Girls NetballWelland Park AcademyYear 10 Female Netball7 - 30Robert Smyth AcademyYear 10 Female Netball
Year 11 Girls NetballRobert Smyth AcademyYear 11 Female Netball58 - 5Welland Park AcademyYear 11 Female Netball
Year 9 Boys FootballRobert Smyth AcademyYear 9 Male Football3 - 0Welland Park AcademyYear 9 Male Football
Year 10 Boys FootballWelland Park AcademyYear 10 Male Football6 - 0Robert Smyth AcademyYear 10 Male Football
Year 11 Boys FootballWelland Park AcademyYear 11 Male Football1 - 6Robert Smyth AcademyYear 11 Male Football
U18 Boys BadmintonUppingham School5 - 3Robert Smyth Academy
U18 Boys BadmintonRobert Smyth Academy3 - 5Beauchamp College
U18 Boys BadmintonWyggeston & Queen Elizabeth I College (Regent Road Campus)1 - 7Robert Smyth Academy
U18 Boys BasketballRobert Smyth Academy62 - 47Wyggeston & Queen Elizabeth I College (Regent Road Campus)
Team Leicestershire U18 Boys Football County FinalsRobert Smyth Academy4 - 1Brookvale Groby Learning Campus
Year 8 Boys BasketballTBC20 - 5Robert Smyth AcademyYear 8 Male Basketball
Year 7 Girls FutsalRobert Smyth AcademyYear 7 Female Futsal0 - 2Beauchamp College
Year 7 Girls FutsalRobert Smyth AcademyYear 7 Female Futsal1 - 1South Wigston High SchoolYear 7 Female Futsal
Year 7 Girls FutsalCountesthorpe Leysland Community College1 - 0Robert Smyth AcademyYear 7 Female Futsal
Year 7 Girls FutsalGartree High SchoolYear 7 Female Futsal2 - 0Robert Smyth AcademyYear 7 Female Futsal